Home
  • Instagram
  • Twitter
  • RSS

Bus hopper fares extended to one hour in 2018; no more two bus limits

The Ravensbourne Arms reopens as Suttons Radio, in Lewisham

London Assembly member Caroline Pidgeon criticises shortening of London Cycle Superhighway

The Night Overground begins in December, starting with New Cross to Dalston

'How to quit your job' for women workshop

Even though fares are frozen, many Londoners will see a 3 per cent rise in 2018

Save St John's Wood's Salt House pub (from developers, natch)

TfL has opened up lost tube tunnels and disused stations to tours

Hackney tried unsuccessfully to let a basement retail space for five years; they have now trying again with a door to access it

TfL says almost 100% of credit card machines are working in taxis; your milage may vary

Roman temple, The London Mithraeum, is now open to the public after 1500 years

TEDxWandsworth is a one-day event where 16 invited speakers – representing a cross section of individuals, organisations and businesses – will address the theme ‘Truth & Dare’, and talk for up to 18 minutes.

  • WHEN: 25/11/2017 at 10:00
  • WHERE: South Thames College, Wandsworth

Peckham's The Gowlett Arms is to close

The historic East Greenwich gasholder may escape demolition

First LGBT homeless shelter uses former Status Quo tour bus

Le marché français revient à Cricklewood

What is the northernmost bus stop serviced by TfL? Okay, it's Potters Bar

"Inside Glenkerry House, the East London tower block where homes are still affordable"

Thamesmead library gets a smashing design proposal

The Lord Palmerston reopens in Tufnell Park

Get Spoonfed's headlines once daily


The Wieners
Thursday, 23 Nov (8:30 PM)

The Esher Rock'n'Roll Club

James Blunt
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:00 PM)

Eventim Apollo

a Vision of Elvis
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:30 PM)

Richmond Theatre

Lulu
Thursday, 23 Nov (12:00 AM)

Union Chapel

Talisk
Thursday, 23 Nov (12:00 AM)

Kings Place

Dream Nails
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:00 PM)

Royal Vauxhall Tavern

And So I Watch You from Afar
Thursday, 23 Nov (12:00 AM)

KOKO

T'pau
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:00 PM)

Islington Assembly Hall

KYKO, Bad Sounds
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:30 PM)

Scala

Mammút
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:30 PM)

Sebright Arms

Laibach
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:00 PM)

O2 Academy Islington

Tom Speight
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:30 PM)

St Pancras Old Church

Marika Hackman
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:00 PM)

O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire

Ten Fé
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:30 PM)

Dingwalls

Tom Stade
Thursday, 23 Nov (12:00 AM)

Leicester Square Theatre

John Smith
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:00 PM)

Cecil Sharp House

Tourist
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:00 PM)

Corsica Studios

Jack Cheshire
Thursday, 23 Nov (12:00 AM)

The Old Queen’s Head

Mungo's Hi Fi
Thursday, 23 Nov (10:00 PM)

XOYO

Kllo
Thursday, 23 Nov (8:00 PM)

XOYO

Gigspanner
Thursday, 23 Nov (12:00 AM)

St John on Bethnal Green

Daddy Long Legs
Thursday, 23 Nov (8:00 PM)

Boston Music Room

Holy Moly & The Crackers
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:00 PM)

The Islington

MIRI
Thursday, 23 Nov (12:00 AM)

Nambucca

Nico & Vinz, Six60
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:00 PM)

O2 Forum Kentish Town

IDLES, Kite Base
Thursday, 23 Nov (12:00 AM)

Village Underground

Alice Phoebe Lou
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:30 PM)

Oslo Hackney

Mixmaster Morris
Thursday, 23 Nov (10:30 PM)

The Jazz Cafe

sen3
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:00 PM)

Upstairs at the Ritzy

Alborosie
Thursday, 23 Nov (8:30 PM)

Electric Brixton

Dear Life Comma
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:30 PM)

Hope & Anchor

The Virginmarys
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:30 PM)

The Water Rats

Will Stratton
Thursday, 23 Nov (12:00 AM)

Cecil Sharp House

Ten Tonnes, FREAK, King Nun
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:30 PM)

Birthdays

Essaie Pas
Thursday, 23 Nov (9:00 PM)

Pickle Factory

Lazy Habits
Thursday, 23 Nov (7:00 PM)

Archspace


Cheyenne
Friday, 24 Nov (8:00 PM)

Royal British Legion

From The Jam
Friday, 24 Nov (7:00 PM)

The Clapham Grand

Jools Holland
Friday, 24 Nov (7:30 PM)

Royal Albert Hall

Steps, Vengaboys
Friday, 24 Nov (6:30 PM)

The O2 Arena

Turetsky Choir Art Group
Friday, 24 Nov (7:00 PM)

Troxy

Samantha Fish Band
Friday, 24 Nov (12:00 AM)

The Borderline

Blaenavon
Friday, 24 Nov (7:00 PM)

O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire

Morgan James
Friday, 24 Nov (7:00 PM)

Under the Bridge

Hejira
Friday, 24 Nov (7:00 PM)

Rich Mix

Fiorella Mannoia
Friday, 24 Nov (8:00 PM)

Union Chapel

Hello Operator
Friday, 24 Nov (8:00 PM)

The Camden Assembly

Frost*, Romain Thorel
Friday, 24 Nov (7:00 PM)

Dingwalls

Josh Rouse
Friday, 24 Nov (7:30 PM)

Courtyard Theatre

Warsnare
Friday, 24 Nov (7:30 PM)

Albany, Deptford

The Magic Band
Friday, 24 Nov (6:30 PM)

The Garage

Enslaved
Friday, 24 Nov (7:00 PM)

Islington Assembly Hall

Riva Starr
Friday, 24 Nov (12:00 AM)

Egg

The Bad Plus
Friday, 24 Nov (7:00 PM)

The Jazz Cafe

The Heatwave (UK)
Friday, 24 Nov (10:30 PM)

Electric Ballroom

Jake and the Jellyfish
Friday, 24 Nov (7:00 PM)

New Cross Inn

Speaking In Tongues
Friday, 24 Nov (8:00 PM)

Moth Club

Louis Antoniou
Friday, 24 Nov (6:00 PM)

93 Fleet East

Brian Downey
Friday, 24 Nov (7:30 PM)

Nell's Jazz & Blues Club

Daniel Haaksman
Friday, 24 Nov (12:00 AM)

The Bussey Building

Damian Lazarus
Friday, 24 Nov (12:00 AM)

One Marylebone Place

Markus Schulz
Friday, 24 Nov (10:30 PM)

Ministry of Sound

The Recoupes
Friday, 24 Nov (12:00 AM)

The Rocksteady

Bright Works
Friday, 24 Nov (7:00 PM)

The George Tavern

Jessy Lanza
Friday, 24 Nov (9:30 PM)

The Camden Assembly

Max Cooper
Friday, 24 Nov (7:30 PM)

Village Underground